Curtis and Flag Flagpole

NYA 2018 First Semester Honor Roll

Congratualtions to all NYA students who made the Honor Roll for the first semester of the 2018-19 school year! Keep up the great work.

 

Highest Honors

Grade 5:

Hugo Daniel, Mary Hackleman, Kennedy Haedrich, Josephine Rodgers, Hadley Smith, Nathanael Wayashe

Grade 6:

Viktoria Bigley, Eliza Bouman, Emma Craft, Natalia Hemphill, Ashton Jacobs, Chloe Kern, Tyler Lacombe, Leif MacCarthy, Rafael Nakouzi, Emily Robbins, Nell Rohde, Timothy Taylor

Grade 7:

Alexander Barron, Elizabeth Coleman, Bryce Curtis, Haley Hegarty, Caleb King, Fynn MacCarthy, Madison Miers, Gabi Muehle, Nathan Oney, Ethan Smith, Eben Weislogel, Sophia Yilmaz

Grade 8:

Jenessa Blanc, Rogers Crowley, Emily Greene, Sloane O’Donnell Fox, Ethan Rapkin-Stiles

Grade 9:

Samantha Babbitt, Elias Eisenberg, Owen Frank, Noah Hallward-Rough, Oliver Hemphill, Jasmine Huntsman, Lila Jackson, Abigail King, Elliott Oney, Lauren Powers, Marion Robbins, Jack Schaeffer, Courtney Swenson, Madeleine Vaillancourt

Grade 10:

Wylie Jacobs, Annie Sillin

Grade 11:

Julian Etauri, Abbigail Fournier, Ella Grady, Ellen Hilscher, Malia Morin, Afton Morton, Serena Mower, Mason Parks, Samson Shen, Eliza Tod

Grade 12:

Abram Buehner, Abigail Forcier, Allyson Fournier, Xander Kostelnik, Jack Lent, Abigail Morrison-Ouellette, Andrew Schaeffer, Reed Silvers, Alasdair Swett, Aidan Yilmaz

 

High Honors 

Grade 5:

Nathan Geary, Henry Jackson, Brayden Kloza

Grade 6:

Lyla Casey, Celeste Merrill, Caitlin Michaelis, Madison Moody, Mary Tod, Genevieve Vaillancourt

Grade 7:

EmaRae Ackerly, Lauryn Casey, Liam Devine, Davis Gall, Campbell Jacobs, Ella Lemieux, Kailyn McIntyre, Charlotte McLatchy, Sasha Schutz, William Street

Grade 8:

Laurel Buehner, Jonathan Curtis, Carson Gall, Caroline Grace, John Hegarty, Angel Huntsman, Holden MacMahon, Lucas Markonish, Callahan Nice, Seamus Rohde, Nadia Rosenberg, Ethan Schutz, Sarah Stronge, Clara Taylor, Wyatt Thomas, Vy Tran, Alexander Wignall

Grade 9:

Bryce Bernier, Kimberly Hurer, Aidan Lacombe, Leyi Li, Harry Marcus, Rylie McIntyre, Emilia McKenney, Bella Moulton, Lila Ojakaar, Mika Silander, Alev Yilmaz

Grade 10:

Camille Beaudoin, Mason Bull, Christian Cassat, Emma Collins, Eleanor Commons, Jacquelyn Ellsworth, Natalie Farrell, Laini Frager, Elizabeth Goodrich, Lexington Haedrich, Olivine Harvey, Taylor Hemenway, Ol Juve, Alaina Rauf, Naomi Reischmann, Jack Thibodeau

Grade 11:

Madison Argitis, Spencer Barton, Emily Beisel-Bolen, Sydney Billings, Kathryn Blanc, Clement Delisle-Blais, Benjamin Frank, Cameron Goodrich, Maureen Grant, Katherine Larson, Ashley Ren

Grade 12:

Holly Akey, Carson Fassett, Hannah Gagne, Matthew Gagnon, Sydney Gilman, Elora Griswold, Cooper Hogan, Olivia Howard, Elizabeth Kennedy, Margaret Larson, Lloyd Lathrop, Cindy Lin, Alexandra Markonish, Clara Mulvihill, Catherine Reid, Amber Rose, Amelia Searfoss, Joshua Soucy, Candice Wang

 

Honors          

Grade 5:

William Emmons, Sammy Kanyambo

Grade 6:

Justin Corporon, London Haedrich, Jesse Mutagoma

Grade 7:

Bronte Doucette, Emma Dow, Finlay Gepfert, Martha Griffin, Aurora Jamison, Brynn McKenney, Claire Sinibaldi

Grade 8:

Acadia Keefe, Campbell Litz, Brayden Warde

Grade 9:

Joaquim Bila, Noah Cannon, Margaret Holt, Tallulah Im, Madeline Lindquist, Darby Mutagoma, Bryce Poulin, Charles Rohde, Emma Rothrock, Emma Sharp, James Tourigny

Grade 10:

Cal Davies, Hannah Dow, Anders Jonsson, Reese Merritt, Allyson White

Grade 11:

Jack Bontatibus, Maya Davis, Jillian Demeule, Elizabeth Gagnon, Caroline Gepfert, Pierce Manchester, Bronwen Ramsey-Brimberg, Charlotte Spies

Grade 12:

Ryan Baker, Cora Braunfels, Phineas Murray, Sydney Plummer, Ruth Reischmann, Abby Xu

 

North Yarmouth Academy is an independent, college preparatory, coeducational school for toddlers to students in grade twelve. Since 1814, NYA has fostered integrity, character and intellect in its students. For more information, please contact NYA at 207-847-5423 or visit our website at nya.org.

 

###